1122
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE ELEMENTS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, SOME DENTS (2)
supporto centrato da maschera virile, un braccio in forma di tralcio fogliato cimato da pinnacolo con fiamma; usure, alcuni graffi, uno dei due bracci leggermente piegati
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 8, prof. cm 27,5
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 8, prof. cm 27,5
NO RESERVE
LOTS
818
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
827
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
688
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR SCRATCHES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150