1122
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE ELEMENTS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, SOME DENTS (2)
supporto centrato da maschera virile, un braccio in forma di tralcio fogliato cimato da pinnacolo con fiamma; usure, alcuni graffi, uno dei due bracci leggermente piegati
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 8, prof. cm 27,5
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 8, prof. cm 27,5
NO RESERVE
LOTS
1155
A FAENZA MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
A FAENZA MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
1142
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SIGHTLY WORN, SOME GLAZE LOSSES
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SIGHTLY WORN, SOME GLAZE LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
812
A SMALL GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES
A SMALL GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200