1122
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE ELEMENTS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, SOME DENTS (2)
supporto centrato da maschera virile, un braccio in forma di tralcio fogliato cimato da pinnacolo con fiamma; usure, alcuni graffi, uno dei due bracci leggermente piegati
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 8, prof. cm 27,5
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 8, prof. cm 27,5
NO RESERVE
LOTS
1164
A BASSANO MAIOLICA ECUELLE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME GLAZE LOSSES, THE DISH MISSING
A BASSANO MAIOLICA ECUELLE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME GLAZE LOSSES, THE DISH MISSING
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
758
A DARK PATINA BRONZE FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1168
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MAYBE RESTORED
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MAYBE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600