713
A PAIR OF VIOLET EBONY VENEERED BEDSIDE TABLES, SICILY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
di gusto settecentesco, a demilune, decorati a motivi geometrici, un tiretto sotto piano con top in pelle, due cassetti con carta di Spagna, gambe leggermente mosse; usure, mancanze, rotture, graffi, restauri, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 76,5, larg. cm 55, prof. cm 31
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
579
A MARBLE VANITAS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND CHIPS, FEW HAIRLINES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
580
A MARBLE VANITAS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, HAIRLINES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
583
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
584
A GLASS VANITAS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 1.000
586
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
587
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000