713
A PAIR OF VIOLET EBONY VENEERED BEDSIDE TABLES, SICILY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
di gusto settecentesco, a demilune, decorati a motivi geometrici, un tiretto sotto piano con top in pelle, due cassetti con carta di Spagna, gambe leggermente mosse; usure, mancanze, rotture, graffi, restauri, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 76,5, larg. cm 55, prof. cm 31
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
436
A RELIEF PORTRAIT, BISCUIT OR PLASTER, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WORN, FRAME DAMAGED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
438
MINIATURE PORTRAIT ON IVORY, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR DEFECTS TO RIM
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
440
A ARMORIAL MINIATURE PORTRAIT ON IVORY, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500