937
A GILT-METAL AND MARBLE CASE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, FEW RESTORATIONS
a sezione ottagonale su piedi torniti, interno rivestito in stoffa; usure, alcuni graffi, pochi restauri e stuccature nel retro
Alt. cm 21,5, larg. cm 33, prof. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1067
AN EBONY AND IVORY TRUNK, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
1072
A MARBLE VENEERED TABLE TOP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500