814
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, PADOVA, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND SCRATCHES ON THE MARBLE BASE
raffigurante Venere al bagno poggiante su base in marmo a plinto modanato; usure nella patina, poche sbeccature e graffi nel marmo
Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 9, con base
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
485
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
487
A GILT-METAL MOUNTED PORCELAIN POTPOURRI VASE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
491
A BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ASSEMBLED TABLE SERVICE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (252)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000