814
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, PADOVA, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND SCRATCHES ON THE MARBLE BASE
raffigurante Venere al bagno poggiante su base in marmo a plinto modanato; usure nella patina, poche sbeccature e graffi nel marmo
Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 9, con base
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
437
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
650
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
401
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300