814
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, PADOVA, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND SCRATCHES ON THE MARBLE BASE
raffigurante Venere al bagno poggiante su base in marmo a plinto modanato; usure nella patina, poche sbeccature e graffi nel marmo
Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 9, con base
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
676
A LOT OF TWENTY-THREE SILVER AND SILVERED METAL OBJECTS; WEAR, DAMAGES (23)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300