814
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, PADOVA, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND SCRATCHES ON THE MARBLE BASE
raffigurante Venere al bagno poggiante su base in marmo a plinto modanato; usure nella patina, poche sbeccature e graffi nel marmo
Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 9, con base
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
629
A GLASS AND METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, ELECTRIFIED
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
637
A CHERRY WOOD SECRETAIRE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200