814
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, PADOVA, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND SCRATCHES ON THE MARBLE BASE
raffigurante Venere al bagno poggiante su base in marmo a plinto modanato; usure nella patina, poche sbeccature e graffi nel marmo
Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 9, con base
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
1122
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1125
A VARIOUS MARBLE TOP, LATE QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000