777
A WHITE MARBLE BUST, ITALY, FIRST QUARTER OF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF DIRT, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, ONE DAMAGE ON THE NOSE RESTORED, SOME SCRATCHES AND HAIRLINE CRACKS
raffigurante vestale, tratto da modello di Canova; usure, tracce di sporco, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, una rottura e restauro al naso, una nella sommità destra del velo, poche felature nella parte superiore, alcuni graffi
Alt. cm 38, larg. cm 22, prof. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
485
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
487
A GILT-METAL MOUNTED PORCELAIN POTPOURRI VASE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
491
A BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ASSEMBLED TABLE SERVICE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (252)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000