777
A WHITE MARBLE BUST, ITALY, FIRST QUARTER OF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF DIRT, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, ONE DAMAGE ON THE NOSE RESTORED, SOME SCRATCHES AND HAIRLINE CRACKS
raffigurante vestale, tratto da modello di Canova; usure, tracce di sporco, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, una rottura e restauro al naso, una nella sommità destra del velo, poche felature nella parte superiore, alcuni graffi
Alt. cm 38, larg. cm 22, prof. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
713
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOOME LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
715
A WALNUT COMMODE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
717
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
718
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600