777
A WHITE MARBLE BUST, ITALY, FIRST QUARTER OF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF DIRT, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, ONE DAMAGE ON THE NOSE RESTORED, SOME SCRATCHES AND HAIRLINE CRACKS
raffigurante vestale, tratto da modello di Canova; usure, tracce di sporco, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, una rottura e restauro al naso, una nella sommità destra del velo, poche felature nella parte superiore, alcuni graffi
Alt. cm 38, larg. cm 22, prof. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1021
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, NOSE DAMAGED AND RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1023
A WHITE MARBLE CAPITAL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
1024
A WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE CENSER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200