777
A WHITE MARBLE BUST, ITALY, FIRST QUARTER OF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF DIRT, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, ONE DAMAGE ON THE NOSE RESTORED, SOME SCRATCHES AND HAIRLINE CRACKS
raffigurante vestale, tratto da modello di Canova; usure, tracce di sporco, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, una rottura e restauro al naso, una nella sommità destra del velo, poche felature nella parte superiore, alcuni graffi
Alt. cm 38, larg. cm 22, prof. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
629
A GLASS AND METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, ELECTRIFIED
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
637
A CHERRY WOOD SECRETAIRE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200