1083
SIX VARIOUS MARBLE OBELISKS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A MODEL OF THE ELEPHANT FOUNTAIN OF CATANIA; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS (7)
uniti ad UN MODELLO della Fontana dell'Elefante di Catania in gesso; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. massima cm 42, larg. massima cm 9,5
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1122
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1125
A VARIOUS MARBLE TOP, LATE QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000