1083
SIX VARIOUS MARBLE OBELISKS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A MODEL OF THE ELEPHANT FOUNTAIN OF CATANIA; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS (7)
uniti ad UN MODELLO della Fontana dell'Elefante di Catania in gesso; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. massima cm 42, larg. massima cm 9,5
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
671
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
676
A LOT OF TWENTY-THREE SILVER AND SILVERED METAL OBJECTS; WEAR, DAMAGES (23)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300