1083
SIX VARIOUS MARBLE OBELISKS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A MODEL OF THE ELEPHANT FOUNTAIN OF CATANIA; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS (7)
uniti ad UN MODELLO della Fontana dell'Elefante di Catania in gesso; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. massima cm 42, larg. massima cm 9,5
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
929
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
936
A GILT-METAL AND JASPER CASKET, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500