1083
SIX VARIOUS MARBLE OBELISKS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A MODEL OF THE ELEPHANT FOUNTAIN OF CATANIA; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS (7)
uniti ad UN MODELLO della Fontana dell'Elefante di Catania in gesso; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. massima cm 42, larg. massima cm 9,5
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1067
AN EBONY AND IVORY TRUNK, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
1072
A MARBLE VENEERED TABLE TOP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500