11
A VENICE MAIOLICA VASE, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY; WORN, FEW DEFECTS, PARTIALLY FIRING, A RESTORED HOLE IN THE BASE
decorata con busti virili in riserve su un fondo alla veneziana; usure, pochi difetti in parte di cottura, il fondo con foro risarcito
Alt. cm 23, diam. cm 23,5
Alt. cm 23, diam. cm 23,5
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
Provenienza: collezione Mariano Romano, Palermo.
Per questa tipologia decorativa si veda tra gli altri T. Wilson, Italian maiolica of the renaissance, Milano, 1996 pag 179 passim.
110
A LE VERRE FRANCAISE GLASS VASE, FIRST QUARTER 20TH CENTURY; UPPER RIM SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
111
A LE VERRE FRANCAISE GLASS VASE, FIRST QUARTER 20TH CENTURY; UPPER RIM WORN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
113
A LE VERRE FRANCAISE GLASS VASE, FIRST QUARTER 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
116
A FRENCH GLASS VASE, FIRST QUARTER 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR CHIP
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
117
A LEGRAS GLASS VASE, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
120
TWO AUSTRIAN GLASS VASES, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY; RIMS GROUND, SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300