8
A MAIOLICA DISH, 19TH CENTURY; SEVERE WEAR, DEFECTS, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS
nei modi castellani, decorato con scena mitologica; forti usure, difetti, restauri
Alt. cm 3,5, larg. cm 52,5, prof. cm 38
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
3
A PAVIA WHITE AND BLUE MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500