8
A MAIOLICA DISH, 19TH CENTURY; SEVERE WEAR, DEFECTS, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS
nei modi castellani, decorato con scena mitologica; forti usure, difetti, restauri
Alt. cm 3,5, larg. cm 52,5, prof. cm 38
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
72
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
70
A PATINATED BRONZE LANTERN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DEFECTS, CUPID REMOVABLE
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500