8
A MAIOLICA DISH, 19TH CENTURY; SEVERE WEAR, DEFECTS, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS
nei modi castellani, decorato con scena mitologica; forti usure, difetti, restauri
Alt. cm 3,5, larg. cm 52,5, prof. cm 38
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
15
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN DISH, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS, REPAINTED
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
14 bis
A SMALL INGOBBIATA TERRACOTTA ALBARELLO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
12
A WHITE AND BLU MAIOLICA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FIRING DEFECTS, CHIPS AND A LOSS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250