12
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, MINOR SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, FEW DIRT TRACES
raffigurante busto di Diana cacciatrice da repertori classici, base a plinto circolare; difetti, minori graffi e sbeccature, poche tracce di sporco
Alt. cm 55,5, larg. cm 37,5, prof. cm 18,5
190
A BARDIGLIO MARBLE FIREPLACE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, LOSSES, CHIPS, DAMAGE ON THE TOP
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000