162
KURD CARPET, AZERBAIJAN, NORTH WEST OF PERSIA, CIRCA 1860, SEVERAL CREASES, OLD RESTORATIONS, WEARS, PARTIALLY CORRODED COLOURS.
CM 176X465
Il motivo dominante di questo tappeto è il cosiddetto Harshang a granchio, che è stato ben disegnato ed esprime la sua arcaica eleganza.
Ossidazione del colore, il tappeto presenta aree di forte usure, vecchi restauri e mancanze perimetrali.
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
104
VERY FINE HORSE SADDLE RUG, GUCHAN KURD, 1930 CIRCA, PERFECT CONDITIONS.
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
68
BEIJING RUG, CHINA, 1900 CIRCA, SIGNS OF AGE, SMALL RESTORATIONS, NEED A PROFESSIONAL CLEAN
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
77
POMEGRANATE SINGLE VASE, KHOTAN RUG, EAST TURKESTAN, NEW PRODUCTION, PERFECT CONDITIONS.
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
84
ERSARI TORBA, AMU DARYA, TURKMENISTAN, IKAT DESIGN, 1880 CIRCA, VERY GOOD CONDITIONS, COMPLETE.
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
92
SARAB RUNNER, EAST AZEIRBAIJAN, CIRCA 1880, OLD MINOR RESTORATIONS, GOOD CONDITIONS.
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000