63
A SMALL GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DEFECTS AND SCRATCHES
raffigurante busto di fanciulla velata; usure, minori difetti e graffi
Alt. cm 18, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 8,5
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.600
222
A GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE TRIPOD, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, BURNISHINGS, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400