38
A FRAMED COLOUR AND INK PAINTING ON SILK, JAPAN, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; MINOR WEARS IN COLOUR, MINOR DEFECT ON SURFACE AND SIGNS OF ONDULATION, THE BACK BEING SEALED COULD NOT BE INSPECTED
raffigurante paesaggio rurale di capanne con contadino e bue vicino ad un fiume su sfondo montano, inscrizione in basso a sinistra (parzialmente Kai Setsu), montato in cornice moderna in legno dipinto; usure minori nei colori, minori difetti di superficie, segni di leggera ondulazione
Cm 177,5x70,3 (cornice, cm 191,5X84,3)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
145
A TERRACOTTA MODEL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BASE LOSS AND DAMAGE, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
148
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
149
A MARBLE RELIEF, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS, DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
152
A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500