37
A FRAMED COLOUR AND INK PAINTING ON SILK, JAPAN, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; VERY MINOR WEARS ON SURFACE AND COLOUR, A VERY LIGHT ONDULATION OF THE SILK, THE BACK BEING SEALED COULD NOT BE EXAMINATED
raffigurante pavone albino appollaiato su ramo fiorito di ciliegio; iscrizione in basso a destra (parzialmente Shu Sui), montato in cornice moderna in legno dipinto; piccole usure nei colori, superficie con qualche usura, leggera ondulazione della seta
Cm 188,5X70,5 (cornice, cm 202,5X84,5)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
63
A SMALL GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DEFECTS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.600