37
A FRAMED COLOUR AND INK PAINTING ON SILK, JAPAN, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; VERY MINOR WEARS ON SURFACE AND COLOUR, A VERY LIGHT ONDULATION OF THE SILK, THE BACK BEING SEALED COULD NOT BE EXAMINATED
raffigurante pavone albino appollaiato su ramo fiorito di ciliegio; iscrizione in basso a destra (parzialmente Shu Sui), montato in cornice moderna in legno dipinto; piccole usure nei colori, superficie con qualche usura, leggera ondulazione della seta
Cm 188,5X70,5 (cornice, cm 202,5X84,5)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
149
A MARBLE RELIEF, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS, DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
148
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
145
A TERRACOTTA MODEL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BASE LOSS AND DAMAGE, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800