299
A BRONZE, GILT METAL, GLASS AND CRYSTAL CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR OXIDATION TRACES, BURNISHINGS, SOME PENDANTS AND GLASS TO BE FIXED AND OTHERS MISSING, CHIPS, LOSSES, SUPPORT FELURE AND WITH MINOR DAMAGES, ELECTRIFIED NOT WORKING
a dieci luci, con pendenti e catene a goccia e a sfera, bracci a volute e catene di perle in vetro, il fusto tornito con elementi fogliacei; usure, graffi, minori tracce di ossidazioni, bruniture, alcuni pendenti e vetri da riattaccare e altri mancanti, alcuni cristalli con mancanze e sbeccature, il fusto con felature e minori danni, parti da fissare e ammaccature, elettrificato non funzionante
Alt. cm 116, diam. cm 86
Alt. cm 116, diam. cm 86
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 5.200
124
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
130
A SOUTH ITALY MAIOLICA FLASK, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, AN HANDLE LOSS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300
131
PAIR OF WHITE CERAMIC POTICHES, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
132
THIRTEEN MAIOLICA SAUCEBOATS, 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND FEW DEFECTS (13)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000