295
A SCUPLTED AND PATINATED WOOD FIREPLACE FRAME AND MIRROR, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES, PARTS TO BE FIXED, DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS (2)
interamente lavorato a rilievo con arbusti e festoni floreali, teste canine ai lati e di volpe al centro, lo specchio con tralci di vite, panoplie musicali con tamburello e maschera con flauto di Pan; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, parti da riposizionare, difetti, restauri
Il camino, alt. cm 118,5, larg. cm 149,5, prof. cm 51 (luce, cm 89,5x87,5)
La specchiera, cm 184,5x135 (luce, cm 159x96)
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 12.000
145
A TERRACOTTA MODEL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BASE LOSS AND DAMAGE, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
148
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
149
A MARBLE RELIEF, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS, DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
152
A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500