15
PAIR OF SMALL CARVED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD CONSOLES TABLES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, LOSSES, PROBABLE REPAINTED, RESTORATIONS, MARBLE CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES (2)
gambe troncoconiche e fasce scanalate ornata da fregi floreali lavorati a rilievo, piano in breccia incassato entro bordo percorso da nastro continuo; usure, difetti, cadute e mancanze nella decorazione pittorica, possibili ridipinture, restauri, i marmi con alcune sbeccature e mancanze ai bordi, graffi
Alt. cm 78,5, larg. cm 64, prof. cm 39
Il piano, cm 61X38
Il piano, cm 61X38
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
124
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
130
A SOUTH ITALY MAIOLICA FLASK, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, AN HANDLE LOSS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300
131
PAIR OF WHITE CERAMIC POTICHES, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
132
THIRTEEN MAIOLICA SAUCEBOATS, 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND FEW DEFECTS (13)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000