145
A TERRACOTTA MODEL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BASE LOSS AND DAMAGE, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
raffigurante busto di Caracalla dai repertori classici, reca stemma mediceo al verso; usure, rottura e mancanza nella base, difetti, graffi, sbeccature, restauri
Alt. cm 73, larg. cm 55, prof. cm 29
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
281
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; MINOR SCRATCHES AND WEAR, DEFECTS, TAIL TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200