134
A DEMILUNE PATINATED WOOD CONSOLE, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES, DEFECTS, LEGS TO BE FIXED, SHELF WITH FELURES, MARBLE CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
piano in marmo nero venato su fascia scanalata, gambe tronco coniche riunite da mensola centrale; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, difetti, le gambe da consolidare, la mensola con felures, il marmo con sbeccature e graffi
Alt. cm 78,5, larg. cm 108, prof. cm 55,5
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
145
A TERRACOTTA MODEL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BASE LOSS AND DAMAGE, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
148
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
149
A MARBLE RELIEF, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS, DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
152
A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500