775
A VENEERED EBONY, GILT BRONZE AND METAL TABLE STAND, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES, PART TO BE FIXED, RESTORATIONS
interamente percorso da cornici dorate con decoro a greca neoclassica, piedi ferini con terminale alato, il piano superiore apribile con cremagliera e fregio ferma libro con volute terminanti a ricciolo; usure, difetti, graffi, alcune parti di cornici metalliche con minori deformazioni e altre da fissare, restauri
Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 42, prof. cm 31,3
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
736
A LARGE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE, SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, MINOR DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
762
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, SCRATCHES, FEW LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
625
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
779
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, VIENNA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, DEFECTS, FIGURES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000