743
A GILT BRONZE MOUNTED BLUE PORCELAIN INCENSE BURNER, FRANCE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES AND DEFECTS, FEW CHIPS, COVER FELURE PROBABLY RESTORED
con coperchio, interamente ornata con decori tratti da repertori neoclassici, prese antropomorfe, base e bordo traforati; usure, minori graffi e difetti, poche sbeccature, il coperchio con felatura al centro forse restaurata.
Reca marchi di fabbrica al verso e all'interno del coperchio
Alt. cm 28,5, larg. cm 29,5 (diam. cm 21,5)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 900
453
A PAIR OF CERAMIC BRACKETS, MAYBE ITALIAN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250
403
A VENICE WHITE AND GILT PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER, CIRCA 1780; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
415
A PAIR OF MOUSTIER MAIOLICA PLATES, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500