428
A GERMAN SILVER-GILT DISH, AUGSBURG, 18TH CENTURY TOGETHER WITH A TASTEVIN, FRANKFURT, 18TH CENTURY AND A GERMAN BOWL, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (3)
unito ad UN ASSAGGIAVINO, FRANCOFORTE, e ad un BOWL DEL XVIII SECOLO; difetti
Piatto alt. cm 20,5, larg. cm 17,5; peso gr 111
Assaggiavino larg. cm 15, prof. cm 10; peso gr 82
Bowl alt. cm 6, larg. cm 12,5; peso gr 151
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
566*
A GEORGE V SILVER AND TORTOISESHELL BOX, BIRMINGHAM, 1936, MARKS OF ASPREY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 500
568*
A GEORGE VI SILVER AND TORTOISESHELL BOX, BIRMINGHAM, 1949, MARKS OF ASPREY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 500
572*
A PAIR OF GEORGE V SILVER AND TORTOISESHELL BOXES, LONDON, 1910; DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500