894
A MAHOGANY VENEERED COMMODE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY
di gusto Impero, tre cassetti entro lesene piatte con capitello, piedi ferini ebanizzati, maniglie e montature in bronzo dorato, piano in marmo bardiglio
Alt. cm 91, larg. cm 129, prof. cm 93
Alt. cm 91, larg. cm 129, prof. cm 93
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
Bibliografia di riferimento:
J. P. Planchon, Marcion ; ébéniste de Napoleon (Saint-Remy-en-l'Eau 2007, pp. 94 e 177).
J. P. Planchon, Marcion ; ébéniste de Napoleon (Saint-Remy-en-l'Eau 2007, pp. 94 e 177).
LOTS
799
COURT OFFICER'S TAILCOAT OF THE SECOND MEXICAN EMPIRE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY
COURT OFFICER'S TAILCOAT OF THE SECOND MEXICAN EMPIRE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
857
A PAIR OF IMPORTANT PORCELAIN POTICHES, PROBABLY SAMSON, LATE 19TH CENTURY (2)
A PAIR OF IMPORTANT PORCELAIN POTICHES, PROBABLY SAMSON, LATE 19TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 4.500
897
PAIR OF FRENCH GILDED AND PATINATED BRONZE FLAMBEAUX, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (2)
PAIR OF FRENCH GILDED AND PATINATED BRONZE FLAMBEAUX, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 4.500
518
A NAPLES MAIOLICA REVIVAL VASE, CIRCA 1880; SOME DAMAGES AND MINOR RESTORATION
A NAPLES MAIOLICA REVIVAL VASE, CIRCA 1880; SOME DAMAGES AND MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000