894
A MAHOGANY VENEERED COMMODE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY
di gusto Impero, tre cassetti entro lesene piatte con capitello, piedi ferini ebanizzati, maniglie e montature in bronzo dorato, piano in marmo bardiglio
Alt. cm 91, larg. cm 129, prof. cm 93
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
J. P. Planchon, Marcion ; ébéniste de Napoleon (Saint-Remy-en-l'Eau 2007, pp. 94 e 177).
453
A PAIR OF MILAN MAIOLICA SERVICE PLATES, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
462
A LODI MAIOLICA BASKET, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
467
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN AND MINOR GLAZE LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600