894
A MAHOGANY VENEERED COMMODE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY
di gusto Impero, tre cassetti entro lesene piatte con capitello, piedi ferini ebanizzati, maniglie e montature in bronzo dorato, piano in marmo bardiglio
Alt. cm 91, larg. cm 129, prof. cm 93
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
J. P. Planchon, Marcion ; ébéniste de Napoleon (Saint-Remy-en-l'Eau 2007, pp. 94 e 177).
432
A METAL-MOUNTED PORCELAIN BOX, MAYBE SAMSON, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
457
A MILAN MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
458
A PAIR OF MILAN MAIOLICA PLATES, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
459
A MILAN MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
460
TWO MILAN MAIOLICA PLATES, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500