835
A PAINTED WARDROBE, PROBABLY AUSTRIA, 19TH CENTURY
in forma architettonica e decorata a motivi floreali policromi, fronte con ante e finto cassetto, montanti smussati e piedi a bulbo
Alt. cm 178, larg. cm 126, prof. cm 60
Alt. cm 178, larg. cm 126, prof. cm 60
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
893
A PAIR OF LACQUERED, CARVED AND GILT WOOD DOOR FRAMES, LOMBARDY, 19TH CENTURY (2)
A PAIR OF LACQUERED, CARVED AND GILT WOOD DOOR FRAMES, LOMBARDY, 19TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
897
PAIR OF FRENCH GILDED AND PATINATED BRONZE FLAMBEAUX, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (2)
PAIR OF FRENCH GILDED AND PATINATED BRONZE FLAMBEAUX, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 4.500
899
A FEATHER MAHOGANY VENEERED AND GILT BRONZE CYLINDER BUREAU, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY
A FEATHER MAHOGANY VENEERED AND GILT BRONZE CYLINDER BUREAU, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800