367
AN UNUSUAL ANTIQUE FRENCH WALNUT AND GILT WOOD MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY
grande pendola dalla curiosa forma ovoidale, con cassa in noce sorretta da piedini ferini in legno dorato. Sulla sommità, dei pinnacoli e la scultura di un galletto. Lancette in bronzo dorato finemente cesellate, movimento 8 giorni di carica con scappamento a verga, suoneria ore, mezze e quarti su due campane con sistema a ruota spartiore
Alt. cm 67, larg. cm 39, prof. cm 19
469
A NOVE MAIOLICA ITEM PART OF A CENTERPIECE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300
467
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN AND MINOR GLAZE LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
462
A LODI MAIOLICA BASKET, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
461
A PAIR OF MILAN MAIOLICA DISHES, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
460
TWO MILAN MAIOLICA PLATES, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
459
A MILAN MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500