308
A PORCELAIN-MOUNTED EMBOSSED METAL SEAL, 19TH CENTURY
l'impugnatura a decoro di rose, montatura in metallo dorato decorata a rilievo con motivi vegetali
Alt. cm 7, diam. cm 1,8
Alt. cm 7, diam. cm 1,8
NO RESERVE
LOTS
745
A VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED BUREAU CABINET, AUSTRIA OR VENETO, 18TH CENTURY
A VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED BUREAU CABINET, AUSTRIA OR VENETO, 18TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
739
AN ANTIQUE BRONZO AND PATINATED MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE FIRST HALF OF 19TH CENTURY
AN ANTIQUE BRONZO AND PATINATED MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE FIRST HALF OF 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600