93
A PESARO ARMORIAL MAIOLICA TAZZA, END 17TH-EARLY 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SOME RESTORATIONS
baccellata e con arma araldica; pochi difetti, restauri
Iscritta SF
Alt. cm 6,5, diam. cm 22,6
Iscritta SF
Alt. cm 6,5, diam. cm 22,6
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
I Bianchi, a cura di V. de Pompeis, catalogo della mostra, Faenza 2010, II, n. 2, pag. 166
49
A CASTELDURANTE MAIOLICA PLATE, 16TH CENTURY; THE RIM WITH MINOR LOSSES, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.200
53
A CASTELDURANTE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY, RESTORED AND WORN
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
60
A PISA MAIOLICA TAZZA, LATE 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200