93
A PESARO ARMORIAL MAIOLICA TAZZA, END 17TH-EARLY 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SOME RESTORATIONS
baccellata e con arma araldica; pochi difetti, restauri
Iscritta SF
Alt. cm 6,5, diam. cm 22,6
Iscritta SF
Alt. cm 6,5, diam. cm 22,6
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
I Bianchi, a cura di V. de Pompeis, catalogo della mostra, Faenza 2010, II, n. 2, pag. 166
180
A FRAMED MAIOLICA CASTELLI PLAQUE, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
182
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA CUP, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
185
A SCIACCA MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY; WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES AT THE RIMS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
186
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500