33
A URBINO ARMORIAL MAIOLICA PLATE, DATED 1549; REASSEMBLED
Inscritto e datato De Ioseff e Lifrateli 1549
Alt. cm 5, diam. cm 26
Alt. cm 5, diam. cm 26
ESTIMATE € 1.600 - 2.200
Provenienza:
Parigi, collezione Camille Lafarge
Parigi, Fauve, 7 aprile 2018, lotto 76
34
AN URBINO MAIOLICA PLATE, HALF 16TH CENTURY; THE RIM WITH SOME MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 12.000
49
A CASTELDURANTE MAIOLICA PLATE, 16TH CENTURY; THE RIM WITH MINOR LOSSES, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.200
121
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLATE, 17TH CENTURY; SOME MINOR LOSSES IN THE RIM, A FELURE
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
82
A DERUTA MAIOLICA DISH, HALF 17TH CENTURY; REASSEMBLED, FOOT MAYBE TRIMMED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
84
A DERUTA MAIOLICA DISH, MAYBE 18TH CENTURY, FEW MINOR DEFECTS, THE FOOT MAYBE TRIMMED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800