160
A SAN QUIRICO D'ORCIA MAIOLICA CRESPINA, END 18TH, EARLY 19TH CENTURY, DEFECTS AND SOME MINOR LOSSES
di forma mossa e a rilievo, decorata con figura di volatile in riserva e bordo a volute; qualche difetto e lieve mancanza
Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 28,5
Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 28,5
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
Provenienza:
Stoccolma, Bukowski, 2 marzo 2008, lotto 817
Per i moduli decorativi della crespina illustrata, si rimanda a Mazzoni (G. Mazzoni, Ceramica chigiana a San Quirico, San Quirico d'Orcia 1996, n. 103, pag. 46.
178
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
15
A MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, PROBABLY DERUTA, 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
74
A DERUTA MAIOLICA PUERPERA CUP, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
11
A MAIOLICA CUP, LATE 16TH, BEGINNING 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, REASSEMBLED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
7
A DERUTA LUSTRED MAIOLICA VASE, SECOND QUARTER 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 5.000
38
A MAIOLICA TAZZA, URBINO OR RIMINI, LAST QUARTER 16TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, FOOT MISSING
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000