140
A BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ARMORIAL DISH, DERUTA OR ACQUAPENDENTE, 18TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 46,5
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 46,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Provenienza:
Faenza, collezione Bojani
Faenza, collezione Bojani
97
A MAIOLICA ARMORIAL CHEVRETTE, CASTELDURANTE OR PESARO, CIRCA 1638; FEW RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.200 - 3.600
100
A MONTELUPO MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, HALF 17TH CENTURY; WORN, SOME DEFECTS AND FELURES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
105
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
108
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 17TH, EARLY 18TH CENTURY; RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800