140
A BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ARMORIAL DISH, DERUTA OR ACQUAPENDENTE, 18TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 46,5
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 46,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Provenienza:
Faenza, collezione Bojani
Faenza, collezione Bojani
109
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE ARMORIAL MAIOLICA TAZZA, POST 1688; A RESTORATION, DEFECTS, FEW GLAZE LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
114
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
119
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 17TH CENTURY; SOME GLAZE DEFECTS AND LOSSES, CRAQUELURE
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400