448
TWO GILT METAL LANTERNS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, SOME TO BE FIXED, LOSSES, ELECTRIFIED NOT WORKING (2)
di gusto classico a sezione esagonale rastremata, il corpo lavorato a bassorilievo; usure, alcune rotture dei vetri, altri da riposizionare, mancanze nella doratura, leggera deformazione nella struttura, elettrificate non funzionanti
Alt. cm 90. diam. cm 50
Alt. cm 90. diam. cm 50
NO RESERVE
LOTS
70
A GILT BRONZE TABLE WITH SCAGLIOLA AND MARBLE TOP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND DEFECTS
A GILT BRONZE TABLE WITH SCAGLIOLA AND MARBLE TOP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 5.000
67
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
66
A PAIR OF GALZED COPPER PLAQUES, LIMOGES, 19THCENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, DEFECTS (2)
A PAIR OF GALZED COPPER PLAQUES, LIMOGES, 19THCENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000